Home
Team Reps Info
Team Information
Standings
Schedule / Results
City Meet
Records

2018 CCAA Championship Meet

The 2018 City Meet will take place from Friday, July 13, through Sunday, July 15.

2017 CCAA Championship Meet

Final team scores
Final meet results
Complete heat sheet (including ads - 65 MB PDF file)

Congratulations to the event champions of the 2017 City Meet! MR indicates a new meet record for a 25-yard pool.

7-8 Girls: Isa Jickling (James Island) freestyle (MR)
Hayden Southern (Legend Oaks) butterfly
Sydney Fennell (Coosaw Creek) backstroke
Harper Hanna (Shadowmoss) breaststroke
Scarlett O'Shea, Amelia Courcoux, Lucy Kichanan, Grace Stroud (Snee Farm) free relay
Overall age group champions: Snee Farm

7-8 Boys: Jackson Muller (Daniel Island) freestyle (MR), breaststroke
Jake Calvert (Northbridge Terrace) butterfly
Karter Gladis (Ashborough) backstroke
Charles Patrick Norris, Garrett Blankenship, Brady Evans, Thomas Read (Snee Farm) free relay
Overall age group champions: Northbridge Terrace

9-10 Girls: Cecilia Ford (Parkshore) freestyle
Adair Shaw (Hobcaw) butterfly (MR), breaststroke (MR), individual medley (MR)
Kennedy Anne De Veaux (Hobcaw) backstroke
Mallory Kowalski, Berkleigh Hatch, Ellie Chalupsky, Merritt Zieminick (Daniel Island) (MR) free relay
Overall age group champions: Daniel Island

9-10 Boys: Wells Cloud (James Island) freestyle, backstroke (MR), individual medley (MR)
Tyler Nelson (Coosaw Creek) butterfly
Matthew Doty (Daniel Island) breaststroke (MR)
Spencer Thompson, Aidan Lentsch, Weston Moldenhauer, Matthew Doty (Daniel Island) free relay
Overall age group champions: James Island

11-12 Girls: Cassidy Lima (Pine Forest) freestyle (MR), breaststroke
Madelyn Routhier (Coosaw Creek) butterfly (MR), individual medley
Ann Thompson (Snee Farm) backstroke (MR)
Avery Frece, Addie Chretien, Maeve Maher, Ann Thompson (Snee Farm) free relay
Overall age group champions: Snee Farm

11-12 Boys: JD Haffner (Newington) freestyle (MR), backstroke (MR)
Kyle Hertwig (Snee Farm) butterfly (MR)
Rhett Andrews (Parkshore) breaststroke, individual medley
Legare Mansfield, Jackson Allison, Ben Evans, Kyle Hertwig (Snee Farm) (MR)
Overall age group champions: Snee Farm

13-14 Girls: Ellis Pitts (Longpoint) freestyle, butterfly
Abbie Hassell (Coosaw Creek) backstroke (MR)
Gil Shaw (Hobcaw) breaststroke (MR)
Sophie Frece (Snee Farm) individual medley
Anna Misciagna, Daisy Koenig, Kaleigh Lawler, Sophie Frece (Snee Farm) free relay
Overall age group champions: Snee Farm 


13-14 Boys: Bobby Watts (Shadowmoss) freestyle
Ethan Williams (Legend Oaks) butterfly
Noah Davey (Snee Farm) backstroke, breaststroke (MR), individual medley (MR)
Burke Thompson, Ben DeMichael, Michael Hance, Noah Davey (Snee Farm) free relay
Overall age group champions: Snee Farm

15-18 Girls: Ansley Jones (Newington) freestyle
Allison Burton (Longpoint) butterfly, individual medley
Hannah Lawler (Snee Farm) backstroke
Sophia Vanderpool (Snee Farm) breaststroke
Caroline Clark, HK Orr, Anna Mansfield, Sophia Vanderpool (Snee Farm) free relay
Overall age group champions: Snee Farm


15-18 Boys: Cooper Bennett (Northbridge Terrace) freestyle
David Vienneau (Coosaw Creek) butterfly, individual medley
Connor Westbrooke (Coosaw Creek) backstroke
Joe Riddell (Parkshore) breaststroke
Haden Condrey, Tyler Evams, Josh Simer, Charles Blanc (Snee Farm) free relay
Overall age group champions: Snee Farm

Mixed Medley Relays
7-8: Andrew Curl, Bennett Brazell, Grace Stroud, Amelia Courcoux (Snee Farm)
9-10: Spencer Thompson, Merritt Zieminick, Mallory Kowalski, Matthew Doty (Daniel Island) (MR)
11-12: Ann Thompson, Avery Frece, Kyle Hertwig, Legare Mansfield (Snee Farm) (MR)
13-14: Kaleigh Lawler, Noah Davey, Sophie Frece, Burke Thompson (Snee Farm) (MR)
15-18: Tyler Evans, Charles Blanc, Sophia Vanderpool, Caroline Clark (Snee Farm)

Overall girls team champions: Snee Farm
Overall boys team champions: Snee Farm 

2016 CCAA Championship Meet

Final team scores

Final results

Heat sheet with advertisements
 

2015 CCAA Championship Meet

Final team scores

Final meet results

2014 CCAA Championship Meet

Final Team Scores

Final Meet Results


2013 CCAA Championship Meet

Final team scores

Final meet results

2012 CCAA Championships

Final team scores

Final results

2011 CCAA Championships

Final team scores

Final meet results

2010 CCAA Championships

Final team scores

Final meet results

2009 CCAA Championships

Final team scores

Final meet results

2008 CCAA Championships

Final team scores

Final meet results

2007 CCAA Championships

Final Team Scores
Final Results (HTML)
Final Results (PDF)

2006 CCAA Championships

Final Results

2005 CCAA Championships

Final Team Scores

Sunday Results (Individual events for all 8 & U, all 9-10, and 11-12 girls)

Monday Results (Individual events for 11-12 boys, all 13-14, and all 15-18)

Complete Results (All individual events and relays)

2004 CCAA Championships

Final Team Scores

Sunday Results (Individual events for all 8 & U, all 9-10, and 11-12 girls)

Monday Results (Individual events for 11-12 boys, all 13-14, and all 15-17)

Tuesday Results (Relays for all age groups)