Home
Team Reps Info
Team Information
Standings
Schedule / Results
City Meet
Records

Team Snapshots

Team Name Initials 2017
League
Nickname Team Rep Coach(es)
Ashborough
ASH Blue Alligators Kylie Page Jessica Dawber
Garrett Walker
Coosaw Creek
CCST Red Crocodiles Sonya Routhier/
Natalie Fennell
Jaeson May
Country Club of Charleston
CCC Blue Phish Covell Rogers/
Rex Plimpton
Patti Dukes
Crowfield
CF Blue Killer Waves John Busche Leana Green
Daniel Island
DI Red Flying Fish

Mark Hafner

Rose Van Metre
Dunes West
DW White Swordfish Leslie Tarala Sara Cavallon
Fort Johnson
FJ Blue Dolphins Kristin Dupree Robbie Lester
Stevie DuPree
Hobcaw
HYC Red Marlins Tiffany Moye Mary B Shaw
James Island
JIST White Stingrays Tina Mikulski/
Stacie Crowe
Nick Olson
Legend Oaks LOST Blue Gators Mary Beth Gonzales Virginia Cunningham
Longpoint
LP White Sailfish Veronica Fuller Jaci Healy
Newington
NST Red Tiger Sharks Tim Pratt Victoria Merritt
Northbridge Terrace
NBT White Killer Whales Michael Walsh Michael Walsh
Parkshore
PKS Blue Piranhas Kathy Grenier Nick Rindge
Pine Forest
PFCC Blue Porpoises Alice Kelley and Courtney Bruffey Brianne Jones
Shadowmoss
SM White Sharks Valerie Green Brad Blake
Sha-Mel-Lon
SML Blue Stingrays Justa Tumminia Lynne Carroll
Snee Farm
SF Red (none) Jenn Maher/ Stephanie Davey Jason Kreutner
Summerville Y SVY Blue Tidalwaves Jenny Allemeier Stephanie Adams

 

Pool Information

Team Name Pool Length Lanes Start End Depth (feet) Turn End Depth (feet) Blocks
Ashborough
25 M
6
12
3.5
yes
Coosaw Creek
25 M
6
5.5
3.5
yes
Country Club of Charleston
25 Y
6
9
3.5
yes
Crowfield
25 Y
6
5.5
3.5
yes
Daniel Island
25 M
6
5
3.5
yes
Dunes West
25 M
5
9
3.5
no
Fort Johnson
25 Y
4
5.5
3.5
yes
Hobcaw
25 Y
6
12.5
3.5
yes
James Island
25 M
6
9
3.5
yes
Legend Oaks
25 Y
6
8
3
yes
Longpoint
25 Y
6
4.5
3.5
yes
Newington
25 Y
5
4.5
3.5
yes
Northbridge Terrace
25 Y
6
9
4
yes
Parkshore
25 M
6
4' 1"
4' 1"
yes
Pine Forest
25 M
6
3.5
3.5
no
Shadowmoss
25 M
6
4.5
3
yes
Sha-Mel-Lon
25 M
4
9
3
yes
Snee Farm
25 M
6
4
3.5
yes
Summerville Y
25 M
6
4 to 5
3
yes

Maps

Red League Teams Google Yahoo
Coosaw Creek
Daniel Island
Hobcawmapmap
Newington map map
Snee Farm
White League Teams Google Yahoo
Dunes West map map
James Island
Longpointmapmap
Northbridge Terrace
Shadowmoss map map
Blue League Teams Google Yahoo
Ashborough
Country Club map map
Crowfield
Fort Johnson map map
Legend Oaks
Parkshore map map
Pine Forest
Sha-Mel-Lon
Summerville Y

 

Team Sites

Crowfield http://crowfieldkillerwav.wix.com/kwst
Daniel Island http://www.swimdi.com
Dunes West http://www.duneswestswordfish.com
Fort Johnson http://www.eteamz.com/fjdolphins
Hobcaw http://www.hycclub.org
Longpoint http://www.longpointsailfish.org
Northbridge Terrace http://www.northbridgeterrace.com/killerwhales.html
Parkshore http://www.swimpks.com
Pine Forest http://pfswim.com
Snee Farm

http://www.sneefarmswimteam.org